Volume 11 (2007)

Recent Issues

Volume 18 (2014)
Issue 1 1–616
Issue 2 617–1244

Volume 17 (2013) 1–5

Volume 16 (2012) 1–4

Volume 15 (2011) 1–4

Volume 14 (2010) 1–5

Volume 13 (2009) 1–5

Volume 12 (2008) 1–5

Volume 11 (2007)

Volume 10 (2006)

Volume 9 (2005)

Volume 8 (2004)

Volume 7 (2003)

Volume 6 (2002)

Volume 5 (2001)

Volume 4 (2000)

Volume 3 (1999)

Volume 2 (1998)

Volume 1 (1997)

G&T Monographs
The Journal
About the Journal
Editorial Board
Editorial Interests
Author Index
Editorial procedure
Submission Guidelines
Submission Page
Author copyright form
Subscriptions
Contacts
G&T Publications
GTP Author Index
ISSN (electronic): 1364-0380
ISSN (print): 1465-3060

Geometry & Topology 11 (2007)

DOI: 10.2140/gt.2007.11

Pseudoholomorphic maps into folded symplectic four-manifolds
1

Jens von Bergmann

Weighted L²–cohomology of Coxeter groups
47

Michael W Davis, Jan Dymara, Tadeusz Januszkiewicz and Boris Okun

Refined analytic torsion as an element of the determinant line
139

Maxim Braverman and Thomas Kappeler

Absolute Whitehead torsion
215

Andrew Korzeniewski

The signature of a fibre bundle is multiplicative mod 4
251

Ian Hambleton, Andrew Korzeniewski and Andrew Ranicki

Discrete models for the p–local homotopy theory of compact Lie groups and p–compact groups
315

Carles Broto, Ran Levi and Bob Oliver

Lens spaces, rational balls and the ribbon conjecture
429

Paolo Lisca

On the automorphism group of generalized Baumslag–Solitar groups
473

Gilbert Levitt

Extending homeomorphisms of the circle to quasiconformal homeomorphisms of the disk
517

David Epstein and Vladimir Markovic

Algebraic topology of Calabi–Yau threefolds in toric varieties
597

Charles Doran and John W Morgan

Makanin–Razborov diagrams for limit groups
643

Emina Alibegović

Holomorphic generating functions for invariants counting coherent sheaves on Calabi–Yau 3–folds
667

Dominic Joyce

Filling invariants of systolic complexes and groups
727

Tadeusz Januszkiewicz and Jacek Świątkowski

Lagrangian matching invariants for fibred four-manifolds: I
759

Tim Perutz

Cutting and pasting in the Torelli group
829

Andrew Putman

Blocking light in compact Riemannian manifolds
867

Jean-François Lafont and Benjamin Schmidt

Representations of the quantum Teichmüller space and invariants of surface diffeomorphisms
889

Francis Bonahon and Xiaobo Liu

Homotopical intersection theory I
939

John R Klein and E Bruce Williams

Order in the concordance group and Heegaard Floer homology
979

Stanislav Jabuka and Swatee Naik

Quasi-isometric rigidity of higher rank S–arithmetic lattices
995

Kevin Wortman

Spindle-configurations of skew lines
1049

Roland Bacher and David Garber

Morse flow trees and Legendrian contact homology in 1–jet spaces
1083

Tobias Ekholm

Shapes of geodesic nets
1225

Alexander Nabutovsky and Regina Rotman

Cohomological estimates for cat(X,ξ)
1255

Michael Farber and Dirk Schütz

Desingularizing homology manifolds
1289

J L Bryant, Steven Ferry, Washington Mio and Shmuel Weinberger

Group invariant Peano curves
1315

James W Cannon and William P Thurston

On the 2–loop polynomial of knots
1357

Tomotada Ohtsuki

Examples of exotic stratifications
1477

Bruce Hughes, Laurence R Taylor, Shmuel Weinberger and E Bruce Williams

Deforming Euclidean cone 3–manifolds
1507

Joan Porti and Hartmut Weiß

Topological conformal field theories and gauge theories
1539

Kevin Costello

Hodge and signature theorems for a family of manifolds with fibre bundle boundary
1581

Eugénie Hunsicker

The Extended Bloch Group and the Cheeger–Chern–Simons Class
1623

Sebastian Goette and Christian Zickert

A dual version of the ribbon graph decomposition of moduli space
1637

Kevin Costello

Triangle inequalities in path metric spaces
1653

Michael Kapovich

Harmonic sections in sphere bundles, normal neighborhoods of reduction loci, and instanton moduli spaces on definite 4–manifolds
1681

Andrei Teleman

Erratum: On iterated torus knots and transversal knots
1731

William W Menasco

Combinatorial Morse theory and minimality of hyperplane arrangements
1733

Mario Salvetti and Simona Settepanella

Finite group extensions and the Baum–Connes conjecture
1767

Thomas Schick

Convex projective structures on Gromov–Thurston manifolds
1777

Michael Kapovich

6j–symbols, hyperbolic structures and the volume conjecture
1831

Francesco Costantino

Rigidity and exotic models for the K–local stable homotopy category
1855

Constanze Roitzheim

Euler characteristics of Teichmüller curves in genus two
1887

Matt Bainbridge

Constructing Lefschetz-type fibrations on four-manifolds
2075

David T Gay and Robion Kirby

The Seiberg–Witten equations and the Weinstein conjecture
2117

Clifford Henry Taubes

A class of non-fillable contact structures
2203

Francisco Presas

Automorphisms of 2–dimensional right-angled Artin groups
2227

Ruth Charney, John Crisp and Karen Vogtmann

On the virtual Betti numbers of arithmetic hyperbolic 3–manifolds
2265

Daryl Cooper, Darren Long and Alan W Reid

Knot Floer homology of Whitehead doubles
2277

Matthew Hedden

On combinatorial link Floer homology
2339

Ciprian Manolescu, Peter Ozsváth, Zoltán Szabó and Dylan P Thurston

Flexing closed hyperbolic manifolds
2413

Daryl Cooper, Darren Long and Morwen Thistlethwaite